Sign In

Washington Leadership Conference (WLC)

Washington Leadership Conference (WLC)

Room Availability by Week

Week1234567
Advisor Double00051014
Advisor & Guest0000001
Advisor Single0000000
Room Only0000000
Student01403150116

Please sign in to register for WLC.


 

Information

2016 Dates & Pricing

Contact

wlc@ffa.org
317-802-6060

Teaching Guide

WLC Teaching Guide

Registration

Click to Register for WLC

2016 WLC Dates

Week 1: June 7 - 11

Week 2: June 14 - 18

Week 3: June 21 - 25 Sold Out

Week 4: June 28 - July 2

Week 5: July 12-16

Week 6: July 19-23

Week 7: July 26-30


Registration will close on a sliding scale per week: (no substitutions or adjustments will be made after these dates)

Week 1 CLOSED​

Week 2 closes - May 29

Week 3 closes - June 5

Week 4 closes - June 12

Week 5 closes - June 26

Week 6 closes - July 3

Week 7 closes - July 10

Contact

wlc@ffa.org317-802-6060

General Resources

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

2016 Dates & Pricing

Advisor Resources

Advisor Program Information

2016 Tentative Advisor Schedule

WLC Conference Press Release

Student Resources

Student Program Information

2016 Tentative Student Schedule

WLC Student Forms

Living to Serve Project Highlights

Fundraisers

Start raising funds now for your trip to WLC!
Fundraising Ideas

Contact

wlc@ffa.org
317-802-6060

Each year, FFA members from all over the United States travel to Washington, D.C., to attend the Washington Leadership Conference (WLC).

During the five-day event, attendees learn how to become effective leaders by learning their purpose, how to value people, how to take action and how to serve others.

FFA members leave WLC with the knowledge and the confidence to act in ways that help their schools, community and their country.

Read about the experiences of past WLC participants to learn more and check out live updates from #FFAWLC at the bottom of the page!

FFA Members: Are You Ready?

This is no ordinary leadership experience. You will spend a week putting these skills into practice as you make new friends from across the United States and tour our nation's capital. This action-packed week will help you gain self-confidence and leadership skills to take back to your FFA chapter and share with other members.

WLC Civic Engagement Activity

The capstone event of WLC is the civic engagement activity, where participants apply what they have learned at the conference to a real, hands-on service activity.

FFA Advisors: WLC Is For You, Too

 WLC isn't just for students. It’s an adventure for advisors, too. The WLC advisor program will motivate, excite and energize you. It's an incredible opportunity to interact and share valuable ideas with other FFA advisors from across the United States.

The advisor program includes meals at the hotel.  However, if you would like to explore options around the hotel click here for options.

Sponsors

Title Sponsors

Week Sponsors


Each year, FFA members from all over the United States travel to Washington, D.C., to attend the Washington Leadership Conference (WLC).

During the five-day event, attendees learn how to become effective leaders by learning their purpose, how to value people, how to take action and how to serve others.

FFA members leave WLC with the knowledge and the confidence to act in ways that help their schools, community and their country.

Read about the experiences of past WLC participants to learn more and check out live updates from #FFAWLC at the bottom of the page!

FFA Members: Are you ready?

This is no ordinary leadership experience. You will spend a week putting these skills into practice as you make new friends from across the United States and tour our nation's capital. This action-packed week will help you gain self-confidence and leadership skills to take back to your FFA chapter and share with other members.

WLC Civic Engagement Activity

The capstone event of WLC is the civic engagement activity, where participants apply what they have learned at the conference to a real, hands-on service activity.

FFA Advisors: WLC Is For You, Too

 WLC isn't just for students. It’s an adventure for advisors, too. The WLC advisor program will motivate, excite and energize you. It's an incredible opportunity to interact and share valuable ideas with other FFA advisors from across the United States.

The advisor program includes meals at the hotel.  However, if you would like to explore options around the hotel click here for options.

Sponsors

Title Sponsors

Week Sponsors


Did you find what you were looking for?


MORE INFORMATION IS AVAILABLE TO LOGGED IN USERS. LOG IN IF YOU DO NOT SEE YOUR NAME IN THE TOP LEFT BLUE BAR.

What are you trying to find?


(Optional): Provide your email address if you want us to follow up with you.