Sign In

Contact Us

For general inquires, please contact the webmaster, webmaster@ffa.org.

National FFA Center

The National FFA Center is located in Indianapolis, Ind. It is where the majority of the National FFA Organization's day-to-day operations are performed.

National FFA Center

P.O. Box 68960
6060 FFA Drive
Indianapolis, IN 46268-0960
317-802-6060

Directions to the National FFA Center (PDF)

Tours:

Tours of the National FFA Center are available by appointment. Call 317-802-6060 or email tours@ffa.org for more information.

 

National FFA Merchandise Center

Attn: Customer Service
P.O. Box 68960
Indianapolis, IN 46268-0960

Phone: 1-888-332-2668
Fax: 1-800-366-6556
Email: orders@ffa.org

National FFA Headquarters

The National FFA Headquarters are located in the U.S. Department of Education Offices of Vocational and Adult Education in Washington, D.C., and in a support office in nearby Alexandria, Va. Since the National FFA Organization is chartered by an Act of Congress, two employees from the U.S. Department of Education are designated to provide strategic direction, fulfill legal requirements and oversee policy for FFA and the National FFA Foundation.

Address and Phone:

1410 King Street
Suite 400
Alexandria, VA 22314
Phone: 703-838-5889

 

General Contacts

Our normal business hours are Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-5 p.m. EST.

Please sign in for program specific contact information.

DepartmentStaffEmailPhone Number
Customer Service, Orders, Catalog Inquiries, Shipment Follow-UpSheridan Gilchrist shop@ffa.org888-332-2668
Media InquiriesKristy Meyer media@ffa.org317-802-4205
Privacy privacy@ffa.org
ScholarshipsTeri Buchholtz scholarships@ffa.org317-802-4419
MembershipGlenna Gordon membership@ffa.org317-802-6060
WebmasterKensley Lewis webmaster@ffa.org317-802-5348
Foundation SponsorsTodd Greenwood foundation@ffa.org 317-802-6060
My Journey - Career ResourcesAmbra Tennery myjourney@ffa.org 317-802-4465
BrandingJan Chronic  branding@ffa.org 317-802-4295

Online Resources

You Talk. We Listen.

FFA.org Site Map


For general inquires, please contact the webmaster, webmaster@ffa.org.

National FFA Center

The National FFA Center is located in Indianapolis, Ind. It is where the majority of the National FFA Organization's day-to-day operations are performed.

National FFA Center

P.O. Box 68960
6060 FFA Drive
Indianapolis, IN 46268-0960
317-802-6060

Our normal business hours are Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-5 p.m. EST.

Directions to the National FFA Center (PDF)

Tours:

Tours of the National FFA Center are available by appointment.

Call 317-802-6060 or email tours@ffa.org for more information.

National FFA Merchandise Center

Attn: Customer Service
P.O. Box 68960

Indianapolis, IN 46268-0960


Phone: 1-888-332-2668
Fax: 1-800-366-6556
Email: orders@ffa.org

National FFA Headquarters

The National FFA Headquarters are located in the U.S. Department of Education Offices of Vocational and Adult Education in Washington, D.C., and in a support office in nearby Alexandria, Va. Since the National FFA Organization is chartered by an Act of Congress, two employees from the U.S. Department of Education are designated to provide strategic direction, fulfill legal requirements and oversee policy for FFA and the National FFA Foundation.

Address and Phone:

1410 King Street
Suite 400
Alexandria, VA 22314
Phone: 703-838-5889

National FFA Headquarters Staff

Dr. Steve Brown, National FFA Advisor
Sherene Donaldson, National FFA Executive Secretary
Cyndi Shacklette, Executive Assistant

General Contacts

Department Staff Email Phone Number
Customer Service, Orders, Catalog Inquiries, Shipment Follow-UpSheridan Gilchrist shop@ffa.org888-332-2668
Media InquiriesKristy Meyer media@ffa.org317-802-4205
Privacy privacy@ffa.org
ScholarshipsTeri Buchholtz scholarships@ffa.org317-802-4419
MembershipGlenna Gordon membership@ffa.org317-802-6060
WebmasterKensley Lewis webmaster@ffa.org317-802-5348
Foundation SponsorsTodd Greenwood foundation@ffa.org 317-802-6060
My Journey - Career ResourcesAmbra Tennery myjourney@ffa.org 317-802-4274
BrandingJan Chronic branding@ffa.org 317-802-4295

Contacts by Program

Program

Name

Phone Number

212° and 360° Conferences Austin Large317-802-4226
212° and 360° Conferences Logistics Kim Henry317-802-4362
Advisor Development Program Kevin Keith317-802-4254
Ag Ed Resources Ambra Tennery317-802-4465
Agriscience Fair Jenna Genson317-802-4402
Agriscience Fair Logistics Madeline Young317-802-4288
Agriscience Teacher Award NAAE859-257-2224
American FFA Degree Dan Chabot317-802-4233
Awards and Recognition Team Dan Chabot317-802-4233
American FFA Degree Logistics Rosalie Hunsinger317-802-4255
BLAST Off Austin Large317-802-4226
BLAST Off Logistics Cindy Hefner317-802-4256
Bright Ideas (State Officer Newsletter) Shane Jacques317-802-4315
Career Development Events Jenna Hovermale317-802-4225
Career Development Event Logistics Kelsey Kasting317-802-4215
Collegiate FFA Ryan Amaral317-802-4356
Convention Arena Programs Coty Back317-802-4219
Convention Band/Chorus/Talent Emily Johnson317-802-4350
Convention Courtesy Corps Emily Johnson317-802-4350
Convention Delegates Austin Large317-802-4226
Convention Director Dale Crabtree317-802-4353
Convention Hall of States Lisa Etter317-802-4252
Convention Housing Ellen Williams317-802-4269
Convention Manager Mandy Hazlett317-802-4312
Convention Mega Store Sarah Pell317-802-4261
Convention Parking and Shuttle Services Jim Armbruster317-802-4334
Convention Registration Ellen Williams317-802-4269
Convention Tours Melissa Higdon317-802-4343
Convention Workshops Ryan Amaral317-802-4356
Core Catalog Ambra Tennery317-802-4465
Distinguished Service Award Madeline Young317-802-4288
Educational Material Development Ambra Tennery317-802-4465
Environmental Grants / Living to Serve Kayla Lumpford-Mitchell317-802-4267
Expo Administration Lisa Etter317-802-4252
Feeding Our World-Starting at Home Michele Sullivan317-802-4345
FFA: Food For All Grants/ Living to Serve Stefonie Sebastian317-802-4462
FFA New Horizons Julie Woodard317-802-4310
FFA Pulse Julie Woodard317-802-4310
Food For America Ambra Tennery317-802-4465
Honorary Degree Madeline Young317-802-4288
International Collegiate Agricultural Leadership Program (I-CAL) Ryan Amaral317-802-4356
International Collegiate Agricultural Leadership Program (I-CAL) Logistics Lindsey Calhoun317-802-4262
International Leadership Seminar for State Officers (ILSSO) Shane Jacques317-802-4315
International Leadership Seminar for State Officers (ILSSO) Logistics Cindy Hefner317-802-4256
Licensing Inquiry Lisa Etter317-802-4252
Local Program Success Team (LPS) Kevin Keith317-709-0806
317-802-4254
Logo Request logorequest@ffa.org317-802-6060
National Chapter Award Jenna Genson317-802-4402
National Chapter Award Logistics Madeline Young317-802-4288
National Collegiate Agriculture Ambassadors Ryan Amaral317-802-4356
National Collegiate Agriculture Ambassadors Logistics Lindsey Calhoun317-802-4262
National Days of Service Kayla Lumpford-Mitchell
ndos@ffa.org
317-802-4267
National Leadership Conference for State Officers (NLCSO) Austin Large317-802-4226
National Leadership Conference for State Officers (NLCSO) Logistics Cindy Hefner317-802-4256
National Officer Selection Process Keisto Lucero317-802-4321
National Officers Coty Back317-802-4219
New Century Farmer Program Ryan Amaral317-802-4356
New Century Farmer Program Logistics Lindsey Calhoun317-802-4262
Proficiency Awards Dan Chabot317-802-4233
Proficiency Awards Logistics Rosalie Hunsinger317-802-4255
Rural Youth Development Program / USDA Living to Serve Stefonie Sebastian317-802-4462
SAE Grants Dan Chabot317-802-4233
SAE Grants Logistics Rosalie Hunsinger317-802-4255
SAE Programs Dan Chabot317-802-4233
SAE Programs Logistics Rosalie Hunsinger317-802-4255
Scholarships Teri Buchholtz317-802-4419
Service Engagement Stefonie Sebastian317-802-4462
Star Awards Dan Chabot317-802-4233
Star Awards Logistics Rosalie Hunsinger317-802-4255
State Officers Resource Center Shane Jacques317-802-4315
State Presidents' Conference (SPC) Shane Jacques317-802-4315
State Presidents' Conference (SPC) Logistics Kim Henry317-802-4362
Teach Agriculture Kevin Keith317-802-4254
VIP Award Madeline Young317-802-4288
Washington Leadership Conference (WLC) Development Keisto Lucero317-802-4321
Washington Leadership Conference (WLC) Logistics
Advisor Program
Steven Henry317-802-4409
Washington Leadership Conference (WLC) Registration Kim Henry317-802-4362

National FFA Staff by Division

Executive Leadership

Name Title Phone Number
Dr. Steve A. BrownNational Advisor and Board Chair
Program Specialist - College and Career Transition Branch
US Department of Education
703-838-5889
317-802-4323
Dwight ArmstrongChief Executive Officer317-802-4412
David SchapkerChief Financial Officer317-802-4371
Sherene DonaldsonNational Executive Secretary
Program Specialist - College and Career Transition Branch
US Department of Education
703-838-5889
317-802-4324
Joshua BledsoeChief Operating Officer317-802-4346
Cyndi ShackletteExecutive Assistant703-838-5889
317-802-4322
Donna KempExecutive Assistant317-802-4460
Kent SchesckeDirector, Government and Non-Profit Division317-802-4330
703-838-5883
Bill StaggDirector of Strategic Communications317-802-4243
Mike HoneycuttManaging Director, National Council317-802-4248

Convention, Awards, Recognition, Events and Service Management

Name Title Phone Number
Dale CrabtreeDirector317-802-4353
Awards and Recognition Team
Rebecca CarterTeam Leader317-802-4271
Dan ChabotEducation Specialist, SAE Based Awards - Proficiency, American Degree, Stars and SAE Grants317-802-4233
Rosalie HunsingerProgram Manager - SAE based awards-Proficiency, American Degree, Stars, and SAE Grants317-802-4255
Jenna HovermaleEducation Specialist - Career Development Events317-802-4225
Kelsey KastingProgram Manager - Career Development Events317-802-4215
Jenna GensonEducation Specialist – National Chapter, Agriscience317-802-4402
Madeline YoungProgram Manager - National Chapter, Agriscience, Honorary Awards317-802-4288
Teri BuchholtzProgram Manager – Scholarships317-802-4419

Events Management Team

Mandy HazlettSenior Event Manager317-802-4312
Melissa HigdonEvent Manager - Convention Tours317-802-4343
Ellen WilliamsEvent Registration Manager - Convention Housing and Registration317-802-4269
Emily JohnsonEvent Manager - Convention, Band, Chorus, Talent and Courtesy Corp317-802-4350
Sondra SchwietermanEvents Manager317-802-4216
Tiffany HaleEvent Manager317-802-4498

Living to Serve Team

Michele SullivanSenior Team Leader317-802-4345
Stefonie SebastianEducation Specialist317-802-4462
Kayla Lumpford-MitchellProgram Manager317-802-4267
Lynsey RennerProgram Coordinator317-802-4229

Financial Services Division

Name Title Phone Number
David SchapkerChief Financial Officer317-802-4371
Vicki SettleFinancial Services Director317-802-4298
Tonya CoenAssistant Controller317-802-4306
Linda NobleTeam Leader Accounting Operations317-802-4289
Colleen RoseneAccountant317-802-4311
Donald TribbyAccounts Payable Representative317-802-4206
Lisa FallonAccounts Payable Representative317-802-4423
Steve BondurantAccounts Payable Representative III317-802-4285
Kelly McKibbenAccounts Receivable Representative317-802-4272
Carolyn ChambersAccounts Receivable Representative317-802-4213
Jo Ann ArthurAccounts Receivable Representative317-802-4421

Human Resources Division

Name Title Phone Number
Bob WebsterDirector317-802-4210
Julie EadieHuman Resources Representative317-802-4211

Talent Management Team

Bill HaleSr. Manager317-802-4355

Information Technology Division

Name Title Phone Number
Joel GibbonsIT Director and Compliance Officer317-802-4221
Clay WorleyProduction Manager My Journey317-802-4274

IT Operations Team

Gary GodsoeNetwork Operations Manager317-802-4404
Steven KeathApplication System Administrator317-802-4314
Edward TucekDesktop Support Technician317-802-4329
Eric BradburyDesktop Systems Engineer317-802-4262

Application Development Team

Greg HirneisenSenior Manager317-802-4400
Gabe NewsomeDatabase Administrator317-802-4313
Darryl SchottApplication Developer Architect - .Net317-802-4253
Lara TroyerEnterprise Systems Analyst – PeopleSoft317-802-4348
Jeffery RichardsonApplication Developer317-802-4245
Jim PilcherApplication Developer317-802-4497
Billy KolibaApplication Developer317-802-4303

Merchandise and Membership Services Division

Lee Anne ShillerDirector317-802-4227

Leadership, Education, Assessment and Development Division (LEAD)

Name Title Phone Number
Christine WhiteDirector317-802-4212
Alee GundersonProgram Evaluation and Assessment Manager317-802-4223

Educational Development Team

Ambra TenneryTeam Leader - Educational Development317-802-4465
Haley HamptonSenior Educational Consultant317-802-4372
Seth HardenEducational Specialist, Agricultural Literacy & Advocacy317-802-4222

Collegiate Programs

Ryan AmaralEducation Specialist317-802-4356
Lindsey CalhounProgram Coordinator317-802-4263

National Officer Management Team

Coty BackTeam Leader317-802-4219
Stephanie QuinlanProgram Coordinator317-802-4296

Leadership Development Team

Tina ParisSenior Team Leader317-802-4309
Kim HenryProgram Manager - 212/360, SPC, WLC Registration, National Officer Selection Process317-802-4362
Keisto LuceroEducation Specialist - WLC, National Officer Selection Process317-802-4321
Shane JacquesEducation Specialist - State Officer Programs, SPC, Delegate Process, and ILSSO317-802-4315
Austin LargeEducation Specialist - 212/360, Blast Off, NLCSO, Delegate Process317-802-4226
Steven HenryProgram Manager - WLC, Delegates317-802-4409
Cindy HefnerProgram Manager - Convention Arena, ILSSO, NLCSO, and Blast Off317-802-4256

Local Program Success Team (LPS)

Name Title Phone Number
Kevin KeithTeam Leader317-709-0806
317-802-4254
Jim ArmbrusterSenior Partner Service Specialist317-802-4334
Nina CrutchfieldLPS Specialist501-827-1866
Larry GossenLPS Specialist317-802-4352
Karen HutchismLPS Specialist302-270-2085
Ben MeyerLPS Specialist317-802-4347
Frank SladanaLPS Specialist765-336-4300

Marketing, Communications, Brand and Sales Management Division

Name Title Phone Number
Jan ChronicDirector317-802-4295
Ginny BergMarketing Coordinator317-802-4287
Lisa EtterSenior Manager Marketing Services317-802-4252
Kensley LewisWeb Manager317-802-4239
Kristy MeyerCommunications/Media Manager317-802-4205
Geoffrey MillerDigital Media Specialist317-802-4217
Dimitri MorsonGraphic Design Specialist317-802-4338
Katy MumawSenior Content Writer317-802-4304
Miguel A. OrtizWeb Designer317-802-4260
Donna RamseurMarketing Division Assistant317-802-4235
Bradley StuckMarketing Manager, Programs and Alumni317-802-4294
Nicole WardMarketing Manager, Foundation317-802-4499
Erik WinningVideo Production Manager317-802-4290
Julie WoodardManager, Communications Services317-802-4310

Merchandising and Administrative Services Team

Name Title Phone Number
Sara PellSenior Manager317-802-4261
Lisa BargerSenior Buyer317-802-4230
Lauraleigh WarnerAssistant Buyer317-802-4302

Customer Service Team

Sheridan GilchristSenior Manager317-802-4270
Jeff ChaneyCall Center Manager317-802-4275
Susana VelazquezCustomer Service Support Representative317-802-4273
Pamela KaufmanCustomer Service Representative317-802-4277
Melisa RinghamOperations Process Support Representative317-802-4249
Terri RobinsonCustomer Service Representative317-802-4237
Angie StuardCustomer Service Representative317-802-4276
Chuck PadgettCustomer Service Representative317-802-4281

Process Improvement Team

Chris OconitrilloManager317-802-4457
Nikki PalmerOperations Specialist317-802-4331
Valerie MorrisonOperations Research Analyst317-802-4317

First Call Response and Membership Team

Glenna GordonManager317-802-4265
Marlyce WebsterMembership Representative317-802-4305
Pam FairchildMembership Representative317-802-4307
Michele AdkinsProcess Manager317-802-4301
Karla TiscareñoFirst Call Resolution Representative317-802-4231

Fulfillment Operations Team

Don RichardsSr. Manager317-802-4318
Robert FennerDistribution Supervisor317-802-4327
Paula HousdenDistribution Associate – Engraving317-802-4278
Michael JackDistribution Associate – Engraving317-802-XXXX
Lula MooreDistribution Associate – Pick, Pack, Ship
Ryan PedersenDistribution Associate – Receiving/Returns317-802-4283
June AdkinsDistribution Associate - Embroidery
Brian GoodmanDistribution Associate317-802-4327
Brandon CaldwellDistribution Associate317-802-4327
Bill GanderDistribution Associate317-802-4327

National FFA Foundation

Name Title Phone Number
Dwight ArmstrongChief Executive Officer317-802-4412
Molly BallFoundation President317-802-4357
Tracy-Lynn JohnsonExecutive Assistant317-802-4335
Ryan GallagherDirector of Individual Giving and Major Gifts317-802-4297
Kate MillerAnnual Giving Manager317-802-4280
Rita RobertsonIndividual Giving Coordinator317-802-4234
Justin BlackstoneMajor Gifts Officer317-802-4415
Tony SmallMajor Gifts Officer317-802-4300
David SchapkerChief Financial Officer317-802-4371
Craig SchmidtMajor Gifts Officer317-802-4257
Staci RuffinoStewardship Manager317-802-4268
Lesli GarrettSponsor Engagement Coordinator317-802-4203
Todd GreenwoodDirector of Corporate Giving317-802-4361
Diana HirneisenDevelopment Specialist317-802-4401
Antonia RosadoDevelopment Coordinator - Scholarship Programs317-802-4232
Jackie EdwardsDevelopment Coordinator - Dealer Programs317-802-4291
Ryan TateStrategic Accounts Director317-802-4411
Glenn SimsSenior Regional Director317-802-4209
Maggie StithSenior Regional Director317-802-4424
Lori RandleRegional Director317-802-4241
Kim WeseliRegional Director317-802-4425
Kelly KaiserDevelopment Manager317-802-4258
Lisa BlackDevelopment Manager317-802-4358
Jennifer SchuesslerDirector of Finance and Controller317-802-4360
Camille PaulsenTransaction Processing Supervisor317-802-4354
Melissa CosbyGift Processing Specialist317-802-4316
Beverly RunnelsData Analyst317-802-4246

National FFA Alumni

Name Title Phone Number
Joshua RuskPartner Senior Specialist317-802-4204
Jada BuchananProgram Manager317-802-4325
Phyllis McDonaldProgram Coordinator317-802-4332

Online Resources

You Talk. We Listen.

FFA.org Site Map

Did you find what you were looking for?
If no, what were you trying to find?